20 26 30 47 6 12 37 14 36 10

HONOURS CEREMONY: 2016

 

Name

Award

Grade 1: Cum Laude

Grade 2: Cum Laude

Storm Alho

Zinhle Masanabo

Daniel Damons

Likhona Skepe

Rethakgetse Mashilo

Boago Tswaile

 Faith Siyanda Twala

Tumisho Hlongwane

 Hunde Wakjira

Keziah Mapisa

Ditshimologo Lepule

Thapelo Mathibe

 Gugulethu Mamba

Makgosi Ratema

Unathi Phokungwano

 

 Tlotlo Llale

 

Jade Ludick

 

Oratilwe Mofokeng
Fatima Buname
Sinothand Ketelo
Kgabo Khambule
Sange Languza
Tlamelo Lesolebe
Gaositwe Loubert
Amantle Ralekwa
Elijah Seke
Thanasello Tsetsewa

Gr 3: Cum Laude

Gr 4: Top 10

Lesedi Molomo

Deneishin Prins

Nonhlanhla Nhlapo

Oratile Deane

Mariano Kietwitz

Samuel Mukanku

Ntwali Kayinamura

Anat Abdulkareem

Leago Morolo

Christian Kotoka

 Mbalenhle Mkabinde

 Dalenay Jamal

 Alexia Amrouni

 Lebogang Dlamini

 Naomi Fekadu

 

Gr 4: Cum Laude

 

Deneishin Prins

 

Oratile Deane

Samuel Mukanku

 

Anat Abdulkareem


Christian Kotoka


Dalenay Jamal


Lebogang Dlamini


Boitumelo Malepe

Xavier Ribeiro

Temilola Fisha

Lekabe Botshelo

Gr 5: Top 10

Gr 6: Top 10

Mandisa Ncalo

Neo Bosoga

Zinhle Mahlangu
Phillipose Terega

Anza Tshikota

Tarek Aly
Reatlegile Mmolai
Shandré Forbay
Kopano Motloung
Nonzwakazi Gajule
Tshidiso Tsetsewa
Vicky He
Ndalo Mahlangu
Ululethu Rigala
 Tiisetso Motlhake
Marthinette Beetge
Gr 5: Cum Laude
Ndalo Mahlangu
Gr 6: Cum Laude
Mandisa Ncalo

Phillipose Terega

Anza Tshikota

Tarek Aly

Zinhle Mahlangu

Shandré Forbay

Nonzwakazi Gajule
 Vicky He
Gr 7: Top 10
Thando Gajule
Obakeng Ngoepe
Karabo Molefi
Luna Sousa Pinho
Nokunqoba Moyo
Boipelo Deane
Lebo Mabuza
 Karabo Olifant
Katlego Mathafa
Gr 7: Cum Laude
Thando Gajule
Obakeng Ngoepe
Karabo Molefi
Luna Sousa Pinho
Top Cum Laude Academic Award winner:
Neo Bosoga

Learning Area Excellence Awards (Best learner in Learning Area)
Thando Gajule
English
Obakeng Ngoepe
Afrikaans
Thando Gajule
Mathematics
Obakeng Ngoepe
Creative Arts
Obakeng Ngoepe
Economic Management Sciences
Karabo Molefi
Social Sciences
Obakeng Ngoepe
Life Orientation
Thando Gajule
Natural Sciences
Thando Gajule
Technology
Obakeng Ngoepe
All Round Academic Supremacy (Girl)
Thando Gajule
All Round Academic Supremacy (Boy)